Orange County  »  10924  »  Knoell Rd  »  216 Knoell Rd

216 Knoell Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

216 Knoell Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 Knoell Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 Knoell Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 11-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen

Property tax $2,584

Lot & Building Information for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 3.3
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 Knoell Road, Goshen

What is the market value of 216 Knoell Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

The current market value is $157,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,584
Market value $157,500
Assessed value $56,700

Assessment History for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,000 $56,700 45.5724 $2,584 +127.07%
2024 $136,600 $56,700 20.07 $1,138 -14.34%
2023 $114,500 $56,700 23.43 $1,328 -13.96%
2022 $101,300 $56,700 27.23 $1,544 -2.05%
2021 $101,300 $56,700 27.8 $1,576 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Knoell Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.09
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.09
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.36
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 2.54
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.26
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.36
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.47
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.21
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.80

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.26
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 2.85