Orange County  »  10924  »  Old Chester Rd  »  92 Old Chester Rd

92 Old Chester Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

92 Old Chester Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Old Chester Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 11-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen

Sale date 05/11/1998
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,204

Lot & Building Information for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 18.5
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen

What is the market value of 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

The current market value is $195,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/1998 $55,000

Title Documents for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/1998 - D
05/19/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,204
Market value $195,300
Assessed value $70,300

Assessment History for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,300 $70,300 45.5724 $3,204 +127.07%
2024 $169,400 $70,300 20.07 $1,411 -14.34%
2023 $142,000 $70,300 23.43 $1,647 -13.96%
2022 $125,500 $70,300 27.23 $1,914 -2.05%
2021 $125,500 $70,300 27.8 $1,954 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Old Chester Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.58
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 1.88
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.92
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.92
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.01

Nearest middle schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.58
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 1.73
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.05
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.42
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.54

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.05
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 2.23
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 2.36
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.42