Orange County  »  10958  »  State Route 17M  »  2735 State Route 17M

2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 12-1-44/2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton

Building sqft 2,542
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 4
Year built 1880
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton, NY 10958?

2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 1880 and has a total of 2,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton, NY 10958 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $372,200, the tax amount paid for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton, NY 10958 is $16,962.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,962
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,033,900
Assessed value $372,200

Assessment History for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $912,300 $372,200 45.5724 $16,962 +127.07%
2024 $896,900 $372,200 20.07 $7,470 -14.34%
2023 $751,900 $372,200 23.43 $8,721 -13.96%
2022 $664,600 $372,200 27.23 $10,135 -2.05%
2021 $664,600 $372,200 27.8 $10,347 -5.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,054
Median age 38.9
Average household income $156,469
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 871
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 2735 State Route 17M, New Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Brookside Dr, Goshen 3,049 12/01/2016 $385,000
314 Craigville Rd, Goshen 558 11/01/2017 $85,000
43 Ridge Rd, Goshen 1,613 04/30/1997 $182,500
8 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,973 06/17/2004 $455,000
312 Craigville Rd, Goshen 01/08/2008 $2,625,000
39 Ridge Rd, Goshen 2,894 09/09/2025
10 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,843 05/31/2024 $650,000
2711 State Route 17M, New Hampton 3,200 06/06/1997 $290,000
120 Johnson Rd, Chester 06/24/2022 $3,700,000
30 Gate Schoolhouse Rd, New Hampton 08/15/2024 $300,000
26 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,616 05/22/2017 $1
2713 State Route 17M, New Hampton 1,560 08/23/2004
41 Ridge Rd, Goshen 2,009 10/06/2020 $10
46 Gate Schoolhouse Rd, New Hampton 1,971 01/04/2002 $289,000
22 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,816
6 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,624 06/11/1997 $50,000
4 Brookside Dr, Goshen 2,924 12/28/1999 $319,000
44 Gate Schoolhouse Rd, New Hampton 1,448 06/23/2005 $327,500
37 Ridge Rd, Goshen 4,354 08/06/2010 $550,000
274 Craigville Rd, Goshen 2,115 09/26/2025