Orange County  »  10924  »  Wells Farm Rd  »  22 Wells Farm Rd

22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 10-1-60.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen

Building class Correctional (670)
Acreage 65
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen

What is the assessed value of 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,900, the tax amount paid for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $14,031.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,032
Current property tax $0
Market value $855,300
Assessed value $307,900

Assessment History for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $754,700 $307,900 45.5724 $14,032 +127.07%
2024 $741,900 $307,900 20.07 $6,180 -14.34%
2023 $622,000 $307,900 23.43 $7,214 -13.96%
2022 $549,800 $307,900 27.23 $8,384 -2.05%
2021 $549,800 $307,900 27.8 $8,560 -5.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 22 Wells Farm Road, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen 2,631 10/31/2019 $373,500
6 Laura Ln, New Hampton 3,056 11/15/2002 $369,000
111 Cheechunk Rd, Goshen 3,362 08/27/2025
110 1/2 Wells Farm Rd, Goshen 10/16/1996 $975,500
69 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen
119 Cheechunk Rd, Goshen 1,864 02/10/2023 $420,000
113 Cheechunk Rd, Goshen 2,824 08/29/2001 $312,824
67 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen 2,603 04/25/2002 $339,900
88 1/2 6th Station Rd, Goshen
2 Hampton Rd, Goshen 2,766 11/20/2024 $610,000