Orange County  »  10924  »  Longview Ter  »  4 Longview Ter

4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 13-1-67.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen

Current property tax $14,133

Lot & Building Information for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen

Building sqft 3,429
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.4
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen

• • Improvements for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924?

4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,429 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $372,250, the tax amount paid for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 is $16,964.

When was 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold?

4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 10/08/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2025 - D
10/21/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,964
Current property tax $14,133
Market value $1,034,000
Assessed value $372,250

Assessment History for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $912,400 $372,250 45.5724 $16,964 +127.07%
2024 $897,000 $372,250 20.07 $7,471 -14.34%
2023 $752,000 $372,250 23.43 $8,722 -13.96%
2022 $664,700 $372,250 27.23 $10,136 -2.05%
2021 $664,700 $372,250 27.8 $10,349 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Longview Terrace, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 0.68
St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.80
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 2.37
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.37
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.37

Nearest middle schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 0.68
St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.80
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.01
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.49
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.50

Nearest high schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 0.68
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 1.89
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 2.50