Orange County  »  10924  »  Murabito Pl  »  14 Murabito Pl

14 Murabito Place, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

14 Murabito Place, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Murabito Place, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Murabito Place, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 14-27-12.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen

Sale date 02/15/2023
Sale price $133,300
Arm's length
Property tax $3,960

Lot & Building Information for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 13.3
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen

• • Improvements for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Murabito Place, Goshen

What is the market value of 14 Murabito Place, Goshen, NY 10924?

The current market value is $241,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2023 $133,300

Title Documents for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/15/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/15/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,960
Market value $241,400
Assessed value $86,900

Assessment History for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,000 $86,900 45.5724 $3,960 +127.07%
2024 $209,400 $86,900 20.07 $1,744 -14.34%
2023 $175,600 $86,900 23.43 $2,036 -13.96%
2022 $155,200 $86,900 27.23 $2,366 -2.05%
2021 $155,200 $86,900 27.8 $2,416 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Murabito Place, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.84
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.79
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.85
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.85
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.84
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.61
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.79
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.80
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 3.00

Nearest high schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.84
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.61
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 2.79