Orange County  »  10924  »  6th Station Rd  »  27 1/2 6th Station Rd

27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 12-1-8.221

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen

Sale date 11/18/2015
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,655

Lot & Building Information for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen

Building sqft 13,040
Building class Dealerships - Sales and Service (Other Than Auto) (455)
Acreage 2
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Dealerships - Sales and Service (Other Than Auto) (455) located at 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 13,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,198,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2015 $1,500,000
05/13/2013 $225,000
02/19/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2015 - D
12/02/2015 - R
Deed
05/13/2013 - D
05/23/2013 - R
Deed
02/19/2009 - D
02/25/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,655
Market value $1,198,100
Assessed value $431,300

Assessment History for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,057,100 $431,300 45.5724 $19,655 +127.07%
2024 $1,039,300 $431,300 20.07 $8,656 -14.34%
2023 $871,300 $431,300 23.43 $10,105 -13.96%
2022 $770,200 $431,300 27.23 $11,744 -2.05%
2021 $770,200 $431,300 27.8 $11,990 -5.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 27 1/2 6th Station Road, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
223 Knoell Rd, Goshen 3,355 09/24/2002 $75,000
121 Hartley Rd, Goshen 10/12/2017 $40,000
2528 State Route 17M, Goshen 18,482 09/15/1998 $1,900,000
46 1/2 6th Station Rd, Goshen
4 Virginia Ln, Goshen
2514 State Route 17M, Goshen 6,528 03/23/2021 $2,650,000
42 1/2 6th Station Rd, Goshen
29 1/2 6th Station Rd, Goshen 01/25/1994 $80,000
4 Lisa Ln, Goshen 2,998 09/12/2018 $485,000
1760 State Route 17M, Goshen 1,144 08/24/2010 $465,000
1734 State Route 17M, Goshen 04/22/2025