Orange County  »  10924  »  State Route 17M  »  2564 State Route 17M

2564 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

2564 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2564 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 12-1-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen

Property tax $15,531

Lot & Building Information for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 40.8
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen

• • Improvements for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen

What is the market value of 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924?

The current market value is $946,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2023 - D
06/08/2023 - R
Deed
05/26/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
05/26/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/26/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
05/26/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,531
Market value $946,700
Assessed value $340,800

Assessment History for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $835,300 $340,800 45.5724 $15,531 +127.07%
2024 $821,200 $340,800 20.07 $6,840 -14.34%
2023 $688,500 $340,800 23.43 $7,985 -13.96%
2022 $608,600 $340,800 27.23 $9,280 -2.05%
2021 $608,600 $340,800 27.8 $9,474 -5.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 2564 State Route 17M, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Fort Hill Rd, Goshen 2,712 06/12/2025 $783,250
2840 State Route 17M, New Hampton 1,495 07/08/2004 $180,000
9 Denton Hill Rd, New Hampton
14 Fort Hill Rd, Goshen 2,640 06/10/2013 $206,000
2594 State Route 17M, Goshen
2842 State Route 17M, New Hampton 08/27/2021
2 Denton Hill Rd, New Hampton 120 05/16/2013 $1
2558 State Route 17M, Goshen 2,704 04/21/2003 $1
216 Cheechunk Rd, Goshen 2,580 08/21/2007 $385,000
1 1/2 6th Station Rd, Goshen 04/17/2023