Orange County  »  10958  »  Gate Schoolhouse Rd  »  100 Gate Schoolhouse Rd

100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 12-1-71.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton

Property tax $6,562

Lot & Building Information for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 26.3
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton

What is the market value of 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

The current market value is $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,562
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $144,000

Assessment History for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,900 $144,000 45.5724 $6,562 +127.07%
2024 $347,000 $144,000 20.07 $2,890 -14.34%
2023 $290,900 $144,000 23.43 $3,374 -13.96%
2022 $257,100 $144,000 27.23 $3,921 -2.05%
2021 $257,100 $144,000 27.8 $4,003 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Gate Schoolhouse Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.13
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.86
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 3.25
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 3.25
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 3.34

Nearest middle schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.13
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.86
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.99
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.90
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 4.32

Nearest high schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.13
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 1.58
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 2.31
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.54