Orange County  »  10924  »  Colonial Dr  »  2 Colonial Dr

2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 17-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen

Sale date 08/13/2013
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,691

Lot & Building Information for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen

Building sqft 2,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen

• • Improvements for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, NY 10924?

2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 is $12,304.

When was 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 08/13/2013 for $400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2013 $400,000
07/17/2009 $389,000
09/17/2008 $489,263
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2013 - D
08/14/2013 - R
Deed
07/17/2009 - D
08/12/2009 - R
Deed
09/17/2008 - D
10/07/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,305
Current property tax $11,691
Market value $750,000
Assessed value $270,000

Assessment History for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $661,800 $270,000 45.5724 $12,305 +127.07%
2024 $650,600 $270,000 20.07 $5,419 -14.34%
2023 $545,500 $270,000 23.43 $6,326 -13.96%
2022 $482,100 $270,000 27.23 $7,352 -2.05%
2021 $482,100 $270,000 27.8 $7,506 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Colonial Drive, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.51
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.86
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.86
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.50
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 3.97

Nearest middle schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.51
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.03
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.50
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 3.67
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 4.96

Nearest high schools

Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 0.63
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.51
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.03
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 3.12
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 4.29