Orange County  »  10924  »  Strack Rd  »  7 Strack Rd

7 Strack Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

7 Strack Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Strack Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Strack Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 14-11-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Strack Road, Goshen

Sale date 01/09/2009
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,956

Lot & Building Information for 7 Strack Road, Goshen

Building sqft 2,514
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Strack Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 7 Strack Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Strack Road, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Strack Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

7 Strack Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,514 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Strack Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Strack Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $9,570.

When was 7 Strack Road, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Strack Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 01/09/2009 for $345,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Strack Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Strack Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2009 $345,000
06/18/2007 $143,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Strack Road, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Strack Road, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2023 - D
12/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/17/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/01/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/05/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/09/2009 - D
01/29/2009 - R
Deed
06/18/2007 - D
06/25/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Strack Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Strack Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,570
Current property tax $8,956
Market value $583,300
Assessed value $210,000

Assessment History for 7 Strack Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Strack Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,700 $210,000 45.5724 $9,570 +127.07%
2024 $506,000 $210,000 20.07 $4,215 -14.34%
2023 $424,200 $210,000 23.43 $4,920 -13.96%
2022 $375,000 $210,000 27.23 $5,718 -2.05%
2021 $375,000 $210,000 27.8 $5,838 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Strack Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Strack Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.54
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.55
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.98
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.98
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.54
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.55
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.76
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.77
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.95

Nearest high schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.54
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 2.64
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.77
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 2.83
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.95