186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Goshen |
| Neighborhood | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 15-1-18.240 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen
| Sale date | 04/03/2017 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,456 |
Lot & Building Information for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen
| Building sqft | 2,376 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen
- • Improvements for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen
186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,376 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $207,500, the tax amount paid for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $9,456.
When was 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 04/03/2017 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2017 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,456 |
| Market value | $576,400 |
| Assessed value | $207,500 |
Assessment History for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508,600 | $207,500 | 45.5724 | $9,456 | +127.07% |
| 2024 | $500,000 | $207,500 | 20.07 | $4,165 | -14.34% |
| 2023 | $419,200 | $207,500 | 23.43 | $4,862 | -13.96% |
| 2022 | $370,500 | $207,500 | 27.23 | $5,650 | -2.05% |
| 2021 | $370,500 | $207,500 | 27.8 | $5,769 | -5.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 Conklingtown Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 1.81 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 3.06 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 3.36 |
| Golden Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 319 | 3.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 1.68 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 3.06 |
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 3.16 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 3.36 |
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 3.55 |