Orange County  »  10924  »  Quarry Rd  »  2 Quarry Rd

2 Quarry Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

2 Quarry Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Quarry Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Quarry Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 18-1-47.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen

Sale date 03/15/2013
Sale price $3,804,561
Arm's length
Property tax $32,776

Lot & Building Information for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen

Building sqft 480
Total sqft 871
Building class Mining and Quarrying (720)
Acreage 43.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Quarry Road, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 2 Quarry Road, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mining and Quarrying (720) located at 2 Quarry Road, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7,926.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Quarry Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

2 Quarry Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,997,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2013 $3,804,561

Title Documents for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2013 - D
03/25/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,776
Market value $1,997,800
Assessed value $719,200

Assessment History for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,762,700 $719,200 45.5724 $32,776 +127.07%
2024 $1,733,000 $719,200 20.07 $14,434 -14.34%
2023 $1,452,900 $719,200 23.43 $16,851 -13.96%
2022 $1,284,300 $719,200 27.23 $19,584 -2.05%
2021 $1,284,300 $719,200 27.8 $19,994 -5.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 2 Quarry Road, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Southgate, Goshen 3,345 06/23/2000 $365,000
231-233 Celery Ave, New Hampton 3,925 07/06/2017 $435,000
50 Goelet Rd, Chester 05/13/1994 $225,000
4237 Route 94, Goshen 07/18/2023
288 Reservoir Rd, Goshen 1,404 04/06/2015 $1
56 Scolza Ter, Goshen 2,629
54 Scolza Ter, Goshen 2,660 06/10/2005 $500,000
9 Milburn Rd, Goshen 1,152 04/12/2011 $1
1 Northgate, Goshen 2,456 05/04/1999 $285,870
51 Goelet Rd, Chester
4 Southgate, Florida 3,046 02/02/2016 $1
2050 State Route 17a, Goshen 11,375 12/29/2010 $750,000