Orange County  »  10924  »  Pulaski Hwy  »  896 Pulaski Hwy

896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 22-1-151.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Current property tax $4,047

Lot & Building Information for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Building sqft 1,672
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

• • Improvements for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924?

896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $126,400, the tax amount paid for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924 is $6,334.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,335
Current property tax $4,047
Market value $351,100
Assessed value $126,400

Assessment History for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $309,800 $126,400 50.1182 $6,335 +123.84%
2024 $304,600 $126,400 22.39 $2,830 -14.21%
2023 $255,400 $126,400 26.1 $3,299 -12.88%
2022 $225,700 $126,400 29.96 $3,787 -2.95%
2021 $225,700 $126,400 30.87 $3,902 -4.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 896 Pulaski Highway, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 1.62
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 1.62
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.79
St John School NR Private K-8 141 5.77
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 5.98

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.17
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.79
St John School NR Private K-8 141 5.77
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 5.96
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 5.98

Nearest high schools

Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 1.81
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.17
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.79
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 5.52
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 5.99