Orange County  »  10924  »  Cross Rd  »  82 Cross Rd

82 Cross Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

82 Cross Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Cross Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Cross Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 19-1-52.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Cross Road, Goshen

Sale date 03/10/2014
Sale price $135,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,554

Lot & Building Information for 82 Cross Road, Goshen

Building sqft 1,634
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.88
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 262 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 262
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 82 Cross Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 82 Cross Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Cross Road, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Cross Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

82 Cross Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,634 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Cross Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,400, the tax amount paid for 82 Cross Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $5,167.

When was 82 Cross Road, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Cross Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 03/10/2014 for $135,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Cross Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Cross Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2014 $135,500
04/02/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Cross Road, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Cross Road, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/10/2014 - D
03/25/2014 - R
Deed
04/02/2010 - D
04/20/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Cross Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Cross Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,168
Current property tax $4,554
Market value $315,000
Assessed value $113,400

Assessment History for 82 Cross Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Cross Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $277,900 $113,400 45.5724 $5,168 +127.07%
2024 $273,300 $113,400 20.07 $2,276 -14.34%
2023 $229,100 $113,400 23.43 $2,657 -13.96%
2022 $202,500 $113,400 27.23 $3,088 -2.05%
2021 $202,500 $113,400 27.8 $3,153 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Cross Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Cross Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.08
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.21
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.21
St John School NR Private K-8 141 4.09
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 4.59

Nearest middle schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.08
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.45
St John School NR Private K-8 141 4.09
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 4.27
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 5.42

Nearest high schools

Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 0.24
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.08
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 2.45
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 3.79
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 4.92