Orange County  »  10924  »  Indiana Rd  »  300 Indiana Rd

300 Indiana Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

300 Indiana Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Indiana Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Indiana Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 23-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen

Sale date 10/18/2010
Sale price $504,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,834

Lot & Building Information for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen

Building class Truck Crops - Mucklands (130)
Acreage 60.6
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Indiana Road, Goshen

What is the assessed value of 300 Indiana Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,000, the tax amount paid for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $3,608.

When was 300 Indiana Road, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 Indiana Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 10/18/2010 for $504,750.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2010 $504,750
05/04/2005 $280,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/14/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
10/18/2010 - D
10/21/2010 - R
Deed
05/04/2005 - D
05/19/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,609
Current property tax $2,834
Market value $200,000
Assessed value $72,000

Assessment History for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,500 $72,000 50.1182 $3,609 +123.84%
2024 $173,500 $72,000 22.39 $1,612 -14.21%
2023 $145,500 $72,000 26.1 $1,879 -12.88%
2022 $128,600 $72,000 29.96 $2,157 -2.95%
2021 $128,600 $72,000 30.87 $2,223 -4.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Indiana Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 3.57
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 3.57
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.70
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 4.92
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 4.92

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.11
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.70
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 4.92
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.55
St John School NR Private K-8 141 6.67

Nearest high schools

Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 2.67
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.11
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.70