Orange County  »  10924  »  Snow Drift Ln  »  3 Snow Drift Ln

3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 24-1-90

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen

Current property tax $2,961

Lot & Building Information for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen

Building sqft 1,086
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 172 ft X 146 ft
Frontage 172
Depth 146
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen

• • Improvements for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, NY 10924?

3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,086 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 is $3,859.

When was 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold?

3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 03/11/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,859
Current property tax $2,961
Market value $213,900
Assessed value $77,000

Assessment History for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,700 $77,000 50.1182 $3,859 +123.84%
2024 $185,500 $77,000 22.39 $1,724 -14.21%
2023 $155,600 $77,000 26.1 $2,010 -12.88%
2022 $137,500 $77,000 29.96 $2,307 -2.95%
2021 $137,500 $77,000 30.87 $2,377 -4.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Snow Drift Lane, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.47
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 2.47
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.95
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 5.43
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 5.43

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.04
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.95
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 5.43
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 5.45
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 6.12

Nearest high schools

Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 2.90
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.04