Orange County  »  10924  »  Wedgewood Dr  »  46 Wedgewood Dr

46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Otter Kill
Parcel ID 25-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen

Sale date 02/02/2015
Sale price $217,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,711

Lot & Building Information for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen

Building sqft 1,932
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.356
Lot dimensions 112 ft X 164 ft
Frontage 112
Depth 164
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen

• • Improvements for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, NY 10924?

46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,000, the tax amount paid for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 is $6,711.

When was 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 02/02/2015 for $217,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2015 $217,500
08/28/2003 $259,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/02/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
06/02/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/02/2015 - D
02/05/2015 - R
Deed
08/28/2003 - D
10/06/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,711
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $144,000

Assessment History for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,900 $144,000 46.6052 $6,711 +125.91%
2024 $347,000 $144,000 20.63 $2,971 -13.93%
2023 $290,900 $144,000 23.97 $3,452 -12.87%
2022 $257,100 $144,000 27.51 $3,961 +0.33%
2021 $257,100 $144,000 27.42 $3,948 -6.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Wedgewood Drive, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.34
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.34
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.39
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 2.71
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.39
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.39
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.55
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.78
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.12

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.39
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 2.78
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.06
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 3.12