Orange County  »  10940  »  Grahamtown Rd  »  322 Grahamtown Rd

322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Otisville
Parcel ID 1-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown

Sale date 02/12/2009
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,656

Lot & Building Information for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown

Building sqft 1,000
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.9
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 1,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $35.

What is the year built & the current market value of 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $223,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2009 $35,000

Title Documents for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2009 - D
02/19/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,656
Market value $223,100
Assessed value $85,100

Assessment History for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,600 $85,100 42.9568 $3,656 +103.68%
2024 $193,200 $85,100 21.09 $1,795 -10.52%
2023 $174,000 $85,100 23.57 $2,006 -14.10%
2022 $146,500 $85,100 27.44 $2,335 -1.47%
2021 $141,800 $85,100 27.85 $2,370 -2.96%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,611
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,978
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 18,631
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 322 Grahamtown Road, Middletown