Orange County  »  10940  »  Mullock Rd  »  94 Mullock Rd

94 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

94 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Mullock Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 1-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown

Current property tax $1,167

Lot & Building Information for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown

Building sqft 990
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 174 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 174
Depth 151
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1973
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Mullock Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

94 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1950 and has a total of 990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,600, the tax amount paid for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 is $3,891.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,892
Current property tax $1,167
Market value $237,500
Assessed value $90,600

Assessment History for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $215,700 $90,600 42.9568 $3,892 +103.68%
2024 $205,700 $90,600 21.09 $1,911 -10.52%
2023 $185,300 $90,600 23.57 $2,135 -14.10%
2022 $155,900 $90,600 27.44 $2,486 -1.47%
2021 $151,000 $90,600 27.85 $2,523 -2.96%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Mullock Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 1.63
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 1.63
Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 3.71
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 5.02
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 5.17

Nearest middle schools