Orange County  »  10940  »  Eatontown Rd  »  99 Eatontown Rd

99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 5-1-15.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown

Current property tax $4,987

Lot & Building Information for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown

Building sqft 1,594
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,300, the tax amount paid for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 is $5,597.

When was 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 last sold?

99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was last sold in 10/11/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2023 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/11/2017 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,597
Current property tax $4,987
Market value $341,500
Assessed value $130,300

Assessment History for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,200 $130,300 42.9568 $5,597 +103.68%
2024 $295,800 $130,300 21.09 $2,748 -10.52%
2023 $266,500 $130,300 23.57 $3,071 -14.10%
2022 $224,300 $130,300 27.44 $3,575 -1.47%
2021 $217,200 $130,300 27.85 $3,629 -2.96%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 1.53
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 1.53
Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 5.16
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 5.75
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 5.75

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 1.53
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 5.25
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 6.61
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 6.86
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 7.07

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 1.53
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 5.25
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 6.29
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 6.59
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 7.26

Neighbors for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 99 Eatontown Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Fox Fire Estates Dr, Middletown 3,115 07/28/1994 $49,000
221 Bedell Dr, Port Jervis 2,060 12/20/2019 $239,000
880 Greenville Tpke, Middletown 1,196 06/23/2003 $160,000
193 Bedell Dr, Port Jervis 1,848 09/26/2003 $251,000
34-38 Hereford Hl, Port Jervis 2,096 06/24/2024
194 Eatontown Rd, Middletown 1,560 02/19/2002 $153,000
278 Eatontown Rd, Middletown 1,230 03/25/2019
761 Greenville Tpke, Middletown 1,243 11/14/2025
179 Bedell Dr, Port Jervis 2,756 12/29/1994 $47,500
1 Marc Craig Blvd, Middletown 864 12/12/2006 $5,000,000
11 Eatontown Rd, Middletown 1,362 02/12/2004 $1
186 Eatontown Rd, Middletown 1,600
881 Greenville Tpke, Middletown 1,152 04/29/2005 $280,000
213 Bedell Dr, Port Jervis 1,650 05/14/1996 $155,000
180 Eatontown Rd, Middletown 1,464 04/12/2017 $420,000
23 Camellia Ln, Middletown 1,885 08/17/1998 $275,000
246 Eatontown Rd, Middletown 1,736 02/01/2022 $379,000
888 Greenville Tpke, Middletown 1,674 02/28/2020 $269,000
896 Greenville Tpke, Middletown 2,373 10/25/2000 $105,000
871 Greenville Tpke, Middletown 1,652 08/06/2001 $175,000