Orange County  »  12771  »  Mountain Rd  »  1138 Mountain Rd

1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 4-1-102

Sales & Tax Overview for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis

Sale date 11/18/2014
Sale price $332,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,546

Lot & Building Information for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.2
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis

How many sq. ft. does 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 has a total of 2,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $643,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2014 $332,000
01/05/2012 $32,000
08/14/2003 $369,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/08/2021 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/18/2014 - D
02/19/2015 - R
Deed
01/05/2012 - D
01/25/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/14/2003 - D
08/27/2003 - R
Deed
01/03/2003 - D
02/04/2003 - R
Deed
05/29/2002 - D
06/11/2002 - R
Deed
09/28/2000 - D
10/30/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,546
Market value $643,500
Assessed value $245,500

Assessment History for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1138 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change