Orange County  »  10998  »  Rowley Way  »  27 Rowley Way

27 Rowley Way, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

27 Rowley Way, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Rowley Way, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Rowley Way, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 7-1-60.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown

Sale date 06/26/2015
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,805

Lot & Building Information for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown

Building sqft 3,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown

• • Improvements for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Rowley Way, Westtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown, NY 10998?

27 Rowley Way, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Rowley Way, Westtown, NY 10998 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,250, the tax amount paid for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown, NY 10998 is $9,804.

When was 27 Rowley Way, Westtown, NY 10998 last sold?

27 Rowley Way, Westtown, NY 10998 was last sold in 01/25/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2015 $325,000
11/04/2014 $202,711
06/24/2004 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2024 - D
03/19/2024 - R
Deed
06/26/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Deed
11/04/2014 - D
12/12/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/24/2004 - D
07/09/2004 - R
Deed
12/17/2002 - D
12/27/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,805
Market value $598,300
Assessed value $228,250

Assessment History for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $543,500 $228,250 42.9568 $9,805 +103.68%
2024 $518,200 $228,250 21.09 $4,814 -10.52%
2023 $466,800 $228,250 23.57 $5,380 -14.10%
2022 $392,900 $228,250 27.44 $6,263 -1.47%
2021 $380,400 $228,250 27.85 $6,357 -2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Rowley Way, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 2.84
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 2.84
Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 5.97
Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 7.01
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 7.01

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 2.84
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 6.27
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 6.65
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 8.23
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 8.65

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 2.84
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 5.81
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 5.97