Orange County  »  12771  »  Trails End  »  1 Trails End

1 Trails End, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

1 Trails End, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Trails End, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Trails End, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 10-1-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis

Sale date 05/10/2024
Sale price $233,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,341

Lot & Building Information for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis

Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 2.9
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Trails End, Port Jervis

What is the assessed value of 1 Trails End, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $16,340.

When was 1 Trails End, Port Jervis, NY 12771 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Trails End, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was last sold in 05/10/2024 for $233,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2024 $233,000
02/19/2013 $1
02/21/2006 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
05/10/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/10/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Deed
04/24/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/19/2013 - D
02/22/2013 - R
Deed
02/21/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed
04/08/1999 - D
04/15/1999 - R
Deed
10/14/1997 - D
10/17/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,341
Market value $997,100
Assessed value $380,400

Assessment History for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $905,700 $380,400 42.9568 $16,341 +103.68%
2024 $863,600 $380,400 21.09 $8,023 -10.52%
2023 $777,900 $380,400 23.57 $8,966 -14.10%
2022 $654,700 $380,400 27.44 $10,438 -1.47%
2021 $634,000 $380,400 27.85 $10,594 -2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Trails End, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 4.16
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 4.16
Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 4.19
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 5.31
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 5.31

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 4.16
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 4.53
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 5.97
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 7.66
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 7.91

Nearest high schools

Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 4.03
Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 4.16
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 4.19