New York City  »  11368  »  37th Ave  »  9903 37th Ave

99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99-03 37th Avenue
Secondary address 99-01 37th Ave
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01740-0034

Sales & Tax Overview for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona

Purchase date 11/17/2017
Purchase price $1,627,795
Tax class
Estimated property tax $17,558

Lot & Building Information for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona

Lot sqft 1,600
Lot dimensions 32 ft x 50 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,351
Building dimensions 32 ft x 34.92 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 2015
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.47 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 99-01 37th Ave, Corona, NY 11368
  • 35-59 99th St, Corona, NY 11368

About 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona

How many sq. ft. does 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 has a total of 3,351 square feet and a current price per square foot of $485.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368?

99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,502,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2017 $1,627,795
04/01/2013 $908,888
04/27/2009 $80,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2021 - R UCC3 Termination
(2021043000240002)
05/03/2021 - R Initial UCC1
(2021043000240001)
03/31/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2021043000213005)
03/31/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2021043000213004)
03/31/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021043000213003)
03/31/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021043000213002)
03/31/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021043000213001)
12/28/2017 - R UCC3 Termination
(2017121900521001)
12/14/2017 - D
12/27/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017121900475001)
12/11/2017 - D
12/27/2017 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2017121900475002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,559
Estimated property tax: $17,558
Tax assessor's market value: $1,502,000
Assessed value: $90,120

Assessment History for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,502,000 $90,120 $88,488 19.843% $17,559 $17,559 +4.51%
2024/25 $1,415,000 $84,900 $83,646 20.085% $16,800 $16,800 +3.88%
2023/24 $1,546,000 $92,760 $80,518 20.085% $16,172 $16,172 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,266,000 $75,960 $75,960 20.309% $15,427 $15,427 +4.79%
2021/22 $1,229,000 $73,740 $73,740 19.963% $14,721 $14,721 -5.33%

Permits for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/09/2015 Alteration type 3
07/14/2015 Alteration type 2
07/11/2015 Alteration type 3
07/07/2015 Alteration type 2
03/11/2015 Alteration type 2
04/29/2014 New building
04/29/2014 New building
01/16/2014 New building
01/09/2014 Full demolition
01/09/2014 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 99-03 37th Avenue, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Junction Blvd & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner