Orange County  »  12771  »  Case Rd  »  129 Case Rd

129 Case Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

129 Case Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Case Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Case Road, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 12-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis

Sale date 07/02/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,681

Lot & Building Information for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis

Building sqft 1,455
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Case Road, Port Jervis

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

129 Case Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1850 and has a total of 1,455 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 129 Case Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,700, the tax amount paid for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $3,681.

When was 129 Case Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 last sold and what was the last sale price?

129 Case Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was last sold in 07/02/2002 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2002 $1
05/03/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2002 - D
07/02/2002 - R
Deed
05/03/2001 - D
05/22/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,681
Market value $224,600
Assessed value $85,700

Assessment History for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $204,000 $85,700 42.9568 $3,681 +103.68%
2024 $194,600 $85,700 21.09 $1,807 -10.52%
2023 $175,300 $85,700 23.57 $2,020 -14.10%
2022 $147,500 $85,700 27.44 $2,352 -1.47%
2021 $142,800 $85,700 27.85 $2,387 -2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 3.91
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 4.42
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 4.42
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 5.86
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 5.86

Nearest middle schools

Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 3.88
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 5.86
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 6.41
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 7.22
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.78

Nearest high schools

Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 3.91
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 3.99
Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 5.86
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.78
Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 9.38

Neighbors for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis

Here are the neighbors for 129 Case Road, Port Jervis.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
288 Old Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 2,614 10/07/2025 $1
346 Old Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 1,443 06/13/2009 $1
310 Old Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 1,622 11/05/2001 $62,000
167 Case Rd, Port Jervis 2,310 04/09/2018 $220,000
314 Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 1,472 02/01/1994 $110,000
302 Old Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 1,296 02/03/1993 $275,000
261 Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 1,820 06/07/2002 $239,100
199 Logtown Rd, Port Jervis 3,282 12/19/2020
193 Logtown Rd, Port Jervis 1,856 12/19/2020
396 Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 1,412 10/30/2024
22 Victory Ln, Port Jervis 1,456 10/20/2020 $95,000
335 Old Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 2,000 10/20/2014 $204,705
265 Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 2,096 02/17/2000 $155,000
358 Old Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 1,612 02/24/1999 $1
196 Case Rd, Port Jervis 1,152 06/17/1996 $1
210 Case Rd, Port Jervis 1,702 03/27/2019 $342,000
344 Old Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 1,486 03/22/2018 $1
175 Case Rd, Port Jervis 1,633 05/27/2022
30 Victory Ln, Port Jervis 1,232 06/28/2021 $339,000
1824 Greenville Tpke, Port Jervis 2,436 11/20/2012 $310,000