Orange County  »  10916  »  Church St  »  30 Church St

30 Church Street, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Church Street, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Campbell Hall
Parcel ID 5-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 2.059
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall

What is the market value of 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

The current market value is $202,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,581
Current property tax $0
Market value $202,500
Assessed value $128,500

Assessment History for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,600 $128,500 27.8694 $3,581 +41.90%
2024 $185,600 $128,500 19.64 $2,524 -14.24%
2023 $157,700 $128,500 22.9 $2,943 -13.65%
2022 $137,400 $128,500 26.52 $3,408 -1.52%
2021 $135,300 $128,500 26.93 $3,461 -5.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 30 Church Street, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 1,812 08/13/2018 $301,000
113 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 936 05/17/2018 $213,000
16 Erie St, Campbell Hall 1,768 12/09/2016 $165,000
2878 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,440 10/10/1997 $145,000
31 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,780 02/15/2023
10 Church St, Campbell Hall 1,100 01/12/2016 $1
18 Erie St, Campbell Hall 1,615 06/21/1996 $109,000