Orange County  »  10916  »  Otter Rd  »  100 Otter Rd

100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 6-1-42.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 06/26/2025
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $78,034

Lot & Building Information for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 12,750
Total sqft 16,842
Building class Private Golf County Clubs (553)
Acreage 137.017
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1936
Year last altered 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Garage sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1936 and has a total of 12,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,800,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $78,034.

When was 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 06/26/2025 for $3,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2025 $3,600,000
02/27/2017 $2,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
07/17/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/26/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/26/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Deed
07/15/2019 - R Other
(RP / r/mec)
02/27/2017 - D
03/02/2017 - R
Deed
08/05/1994 - D
09/30/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $78,034
Market value $4,412,200
Assessed value $2,800,000

Assessment History for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,043,300 $2,800,000 27.8694 $78,034 +41.90%
2024 $4,043,300 $2,800,000 19.64 $54,992 -14.24%
2023 $3,435,600 $2,800,000 22.9 $64,120 -12.08%
2022 $2,941,200 $2,750,000 26.52 $72,930 -1.52%
2021 $2,894,700 $2,750,000 26.93 $74,058 -5.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 100 Otter Road, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 2,106 06/30/2006 $370,800
72 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 1,812 08/13/2018 $301,000
5 Thompson CT, Campbell Hall 2,001 02/27/2026
88 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 2,237 08/24/1999 $157,000
76 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 1,152 07/09/2018 $208,750
2748 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,383 03/22/2006 $314,000
88 Day Rd, Campbell Hall 2,400 09/18/2015 $68,000
2730 Route 207, Campbell Hall 3,108 09/01/2014 $1
2708 Route 207, Campbell Hall 12/28/1992 $92,545
2683 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,776
104 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 1,040
100 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 1,575 04/05/2023 $395,000
3 Thompson CT, Campbell Hall 2,484
96 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 1,280 07/25/2008 $290,000
74 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 1,104 12/05/2006
70 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 2,282 03/13/2024
2744 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,000 12/13/2021
86 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 2,588 07/25/2018
2736 Route 207, Campbell Hall 2,882 06/19/2017 $356,000
2664 Route 207, Campbell Hall 2,479 05/05/2006