Orange County  »  10916  »  Deer Run  »  24 Deer Run

24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 4-1-54.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall

Sale date 08/16/2022
Sale price $739,333
Arm's length
Property tax $14,631

Lot & Building Information for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,788
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 56.2
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 3,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $827,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2022 $739,333
01/10/2006 $153,000
09/18/1997 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2022 - D
09/12/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/16/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/16/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Deed
10/23/2020 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/07/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/10/2006 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Deed
09/18/1997 - D
09/29/1997 - R
Deed
05/01/1996 - D
05/06/1996 - R
Deed
03/08/1996 - D
05/06/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/25/1994 - D
05/06/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,631
Market value $827,300
Assessed value $525,000

Assessment History for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $758,100 $525,000 27.8694 $14,631 +41.90%
2024 $758,100 $525,000 19.64 $10,311 -14.24%
2023 $644,200 $525,000 22.9 $12,023 -13.65%
2022 $561,500 $525,000 26.52 $13,923 -1.52%
2021 $552,600 $525,000 26.93 $14,138 -5.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 24 Deer Run, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 HI Lo Dr, Campbell Hall 2,373 09/25/2001 $287,000
14 HI Lo Dr, Campbell Hall 1,862 08/29/2022 $393,600
19 Church St, Campbell Hall 1,269
27 Church St, Campbell Hall 1,632 02/10/2000 $100,000
24 HI Lo Dr, Campbell Hall 1,893 06/10/2015 $252,500
17 Bull Rd, Campbell Hall 4,309 09/26/2013 $1
10 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall
12 HI Lo Dr, Campbell Hall 1,688 01/21/2020 $330,000
17 Church St, Campbell Hall 1,497
29 Church St, Campbell Hall 1,092 06/20/2023 $173,900