2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall |
| Zip code | 10916 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Hamptonburgh |
| Neighborhood | Hamptonburgh |
| Parcel ID | 4-1-80.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall
| Property tax | $4,997 |
Lot & Building Information for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall
| Building sqft | 3,072 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 9.1 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall
- • Improvements for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 3,072 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $282,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall
Access detailed property tax data for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,997 |
| Market value | $282,500 |
| Assessed value | $179,300 |
Assessment History for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258,900 | $179,300 | 27.8694 | $4,997 | +41.90% |
| 2024 | $258,900 | $179,300 | 19.64 | $3,521 | -14.24% |
| 2023 | $220,000 | $179,300 | 22.9 | $4,106 | -13.65% |
| 2022 | $191,800 | $179,300 | 26.52 | $4,755 | -1.52% |
| 2021 | $188,700 | $179,300 | 26.93 | $4,829 | -5.28% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,238 |
| Median age | 44.4 |
| Average household income | $148,813 |
| Family households | 86.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,310 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.13 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $487,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $500,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall
Here are the neighbors for 2841 Route 207, Campbell Hall.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 HI Lo Dr, Campbell Hall | 1,862 | 08/29/2022 | $393,600 |
| 22 HI Lo Dr, Campbell Hall | 2,373 | 09/25/2001 | $287,000 |
| 104 Erie St, Campbell Hall | 1,539 | 11/20/1995 | $135,000 |
| 27 HI Lo Dr, Campbell Hall | 1,225 | ||
| 17 Bull Rd, Campbell Hall | 4,309 | 09/26/2013 | $1 |
| 24 HI Lo Dr, Campbell Hall | 1,893 | 06/10/2015 | $252,500 |