Orange County  »  10916  »  Route 207  »  2827 Route 207

2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Campbell Hall
Parcel ID 5-6-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Sale date 03/31/1999
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,435

Lot & Building Information for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,420
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 97 ft X 287 ft
Frontage 97
Depth 287
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 3,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $307,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1999 $105,000
10/25/1995 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/1999 - D
04/07/1999 - R
Deed
10/25/1995 - D
10/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,435
Market value $307,300
Assessed value $195,000

Assessment History for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $281,600 $195,000 27.8694 $5,435 +41.90%
2024 $281,600 $195,000 19.64 $3,830 -14.24%
2023 $239,300 $195,000 22.9 $4,466 -13.65%
2022 $208,600 $195,000 26.52 $5,171 -1.52%
2021 $205,300 $195,000 26.93 $5,251 -5.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 2827 Route 207, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2821 Route 207, Campbell Hall 2,858 11/26/2024
85 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 2,864
27 HI Lo Dr, Campbell Hall 1,225
104 Erie St, Campbell Hall 1,539 11/20/1995 $135,000
85 Erie St, Campbell Hall 1,748 06/23/1993 $142,500
103 Erie St, Campbell Hall 2,960 08/16/2018 $374,900
2823 Route 207, Campbell Hall 3,528 06/03/2019 $390,000
84 Erie St, Campbell Hall 2,376 12/31/2014 $1
36 Erie St, Campbell Hall 1,482 07/13/2023 $360,000
2815 Route 207, Campbell Hall