4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information
4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall |
| Zip code | 10916 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Hamptonburgh |
| Neighborhood | Hamptonburgh |
| Parcel ID | 9-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall
| Sale date | 10/03/2018 |
| Sale price | $209,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,513 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall
- • Improvements for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall
4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1957 and has a total of 960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $197,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $5,512.
When was 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 10/03/2018 for $209,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,513 |
| Market value | $311,700 |
| Assessed value | $197,800 |
Assessment History for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285,600 | $197,800 | 27.8694 | $5,513 | +41.90% |
| 2024 | $285,600 | $197,800 | 19.64 | $3,885 | -14.24% |
| 2023 | $242,700 | $197,800 | 22.9 | $4,530 | -13.65% |
| 2022 | $211,600 | $197,800 | 26.52 | $5,246 | -1.52% |
| 2021 | $208,200 | $197,800 | 26.93 | $5,327 | -5.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hill Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotchtown Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 547 | 3.11 |
| Goshen Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 597 | 3.12 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 3.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 3.47 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 3.68 |
| Middletown Twin Towers Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 858 | 5.49 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 5.58 |
Nearest high schools