Orange County  »  10916  »  Dorian Way  »  14 Dorian Way

14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 16-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall

Sale date 02/18/2005
Sale price $631,895
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,349

Lot & Building Information for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,545
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,545 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $570,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $15,966.

When was 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 02/18/2005 for $631,895.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2005 $631,895

Title Documents for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
10/25/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/18/2005 - D
04/07/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,967
Current property tax $15,349
Market value $898,200
Assessed value $570,000

Assessment History for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,900 $520,000 28.0118 $14,566 +39.22%
2024 $750,900 $520,000 20.12 $10,462 -15.07%
2023 $638,000 $520,000 23.69 $12,319 -12.71%
2022 $556,200 $520,000 27.14 $14,113 -1.31%
2021 $547,400 $520,000 27.5 $14,300 -4.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Dorian Way, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 3.94
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 4.05
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 4.05
St John School NR Private K-8 141 4.39
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 4.45

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 4.14
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 4.26
St John School NR Private K-8 141 4.39
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.69
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.99

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.82
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 4.04
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.69
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 5.05