Orange County  »  10916  »  Route 207  »  2758 Route 207

2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 12-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Current property tax $7,494

Lot & Building Information for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 1,274
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 6.3
Year built 1763
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1763 and has a total of 1,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,100, the tax amount paid for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $9,255.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,255
Current property tax $7,494
Market value $523,300
Assessed value $332,100

Assessment History for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $479,600 $332,100 27.8694 $9,255 +41.90%
2024 $479,600 $332,100 19.64 $6,522 -14.24%
2023 $407,500 $332,100 22.9 $7,605 -13.65%
2022 $355,200 $332,100 26.52 $8,807 -1.52%
2021 $349,600 $332,100 26.93 $8,943 -5.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2758 Route 207, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 4.53
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 4.55
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 4.62
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 4.62
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.96

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 4.71
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 4.91
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.96
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.00
St John School NR Private K-8 141 5.08

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 4.32
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 4.66
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.96