Orange County  »  10916  »  Route 208  »  3353 Route 208

3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 13-1-76.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Sale date 02/14/2023
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,857

Lot & Building Information for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 1.6
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall

What is the market value of 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

The current market value is $160,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2023 $60,000

Title Documents for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,857
Market value $160,700
Assessed value $102,000

Assessment History for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $147,300 $102,000 28.0118 $2,857 +39.22%
2024 $147,300 $102,000 20.12 $2,052 -15.07%
2023 $125,200 $102,000 23.69 $2,416 -12.71%
2022 $109,100 $102,000 27.14 $2,768 -1.31%
2021 $107,400 $102,000 27.5 $2,805 -4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 3353 Route 208, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
272 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall 2,270 04/23/2021 $429,900
264 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall 2,464 07/15/2021 $489,000
3373 Route 208, Campbell Hall 1,980 02/19/2014 $245,000
8 Mann Ln, Campbell Hall 1,296 02/06/2020 $10,000
3372 Route 208, Campbell Hall 952 06/19/2019
3351 Route 208, Campbell Hall 02/14/2023 $60,000
258 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall 3,199 08/10/2007 $375,000
266 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall 2,322 02/04/2002 $290,000