Orange County  »  10992  »  Beattie Rd  »  3 Beattie Rd

3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 13-1-139

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Sale date 07/09/1996
Sale price $161,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,436

Lot & Building Information for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Building sqft 1,986
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $287,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $8,053.

When was 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold?

3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 11/16/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/1996 $161,000

Title Documents for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2022 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Deed
10/20/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/05/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/09/1996 - D
07/12/1996 - R
Deed
02/07/1995 - D
02/19/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,053
Current property tax $7,436
Market value $453,000
Assessed value $287,500

Assessment History for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,200 $287,500 28.0118 $8,053 +49.52%
2024 $386,600 $267,700 20.12 $5,386 -15.07%
2023 $328,500 $267,700 23.69 $6,342 -12.71%
2022 $286,300 $267,700 27.14 $7,265 -1.31%
2021 $281,800 $267,700 27.5 $7,362 -4.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Beattie Road, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 1.87
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 1.87
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 1.89
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 1.55
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.72
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.73
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 5.98
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 6.36

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 1.53
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.72