22 Kipp Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
22 Kipp Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Kipp Road, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Hamptonburgh |
| Neighborhood | Hamptonburgh |
| Parcel ID | 15-1-47.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen
| Current property tax | $5,668 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen
| Building sqft | 1,380 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen
- • Improvements for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Kipp Road, Goshen
22 Kipp Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,380 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Kipp Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $225,400, the tax amount paid for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $6,281.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,282 |
| Current property tax | $5,668 |
| Market value | $355,200 |
| Assessed value | $225,400 |
Assessment History for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325,500 | $225,400 | 27.8694 | $6,282 | +41.90% |
| 2024 | $325,500 | $225,400 | 19.64 | $4,427 | -14.24% |
| 2023 | $276,600 | $225,400 | 22.9 | $5,162 | -13.65% |
| 2022 | $241,100 | $225,400 | 26.52 | $5,978 | -1.52% |
| 2021 | $237,300 | $225,400 | 26.93 | $6,070 | -5.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Kipp Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goshen Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 597 | 1.67 |
| Scotchtown Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 547 | 1.76 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 2.18 |
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 3.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 2.02 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 2.18 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 4.02 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 4.18 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 5.08 |
Nearest high schools