Orange County  »  10916  »  Sarah Wells Trl  »  120 Sarah Wells Trl

120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 21-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Sale date 04/19/2023
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,642

Lot & Building Information for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 6,262
Building class Store
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 6,262 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $767,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Bulls Head Inn
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/29/2023
Last updated 05/23/2026
Lot size 1.5 Acre

The Bulls Head Inn, built before the Revolutionary war, this magnificent Orange County Restaurant and banquet facility has been lovingly and scrupulously restored. The 7000+ SF, highly profitable restaurant and banquet facilities, which seat 250 people, are booked all through 2022. Enjoy the serenity of outdoor or indoor dining while looking at the professionally landscaped grounds and KOI pond. No expense was spared in the restoration of this restaurant/banquet facility. The multiple rooms and fireplaces could be turned into a bed and breakfast if that is more to your taste. With the Hudson Valley growing and this being near Legoland, this facility truly has endless possibilities. There is a finishing kitchen upstairs as well as the main kitchen. The real estate alone, without the profitable receipts and bookings, are worth the offering price.

View Listing

Brokers

Joseph Distelburger
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale Bulls Head Inn
Bulls Head Inn
120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall
Property Other
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $1,100,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2023 $1,100,000
01/30/2020 $250,000
06/12/2018 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2023 - D
05/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/19/2023 - D
05/01/2023 - R
Deed
01/30/2020 - D
04/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/30/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Deed
06/12/2018 - D
06/15/2018 - R
Deed
03/25/2016 - D
03/30/2016 - R
Deed
04/29/2002 - D
05/15/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,642
Market value $767,400
Assessed value $487,000

Assessment History for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $703,200 $487,000 28.0118 $13,642 +39.22%
2024 $703,200 $487,000 20.12 $9,798 -15.07%
2023 $597,500 $487,000 23.69 $11,537 -12.71%
2022 $520,900 $487,000 27.14 $13,217 -1.31%
2021 $512,600 $487,000 27.5 $13,393 -4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 120 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall 1,147 03/22/2017 $200,000
116 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall 2,727 09/13/2002
114 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall 2,512 01/13/2004
1 Mountain View Dr, Campbell Hall 3,366 03/16/2020 $435,000
82 Route 51, Campbell Hall 3,710 06/14/2022 $169,900
47 Arbor Rd, Campbell Hall 2,186 08/10/2021 $447,000
90 Route 51, Campbell Hall 3,808 05/11/2006 $465,000
4 Mountain View Dr, Campbell Hall 2,764 01/27/2023 $510,000