Orange County  »  10916  »  Keith Pl  »  7 Keith Pl

7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 20-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall

Sale date 09/07/2023
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,798

Lot & Building Information for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 1,516
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $6,798.

When was 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 09/07/2023 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2023 $430,000
08/03/1998 $157,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2023 - D
09/20/2023 - R
Deed
03/05/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/03/1998 - D
08/18/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,798
Market value $382,400
Assessed value $242,700

Assessment History for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,500 $242,700 28.0118 $6,798 +39.22%
2024 $350,500 $242,700 20.12 $4,883 -15.07%
2023 $297,800 $242,700 23.69 $5,750 -12.71%
2022 $259,600 $242,700 27.14 $6,587 -1.31%
2021 $255,500 $242,700 27.5 $6,674 -4.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Keith Place, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 4.04
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 4.04
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 4.14
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 4.32

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 3.71
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 5.20
St John School NR Private K-8 141 5.34
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 5.44
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 5.45

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 3.65
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 4.69
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 5.44
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 5.45