Orange County  »  10924  »  Allyson CT  »  1 Allyson CT

1 Allyson Court, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

1 Allyson Court, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Allyson Court, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Allyson Court, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 11-3-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen

Sale date 09/26/2006
Sale price $557,400
Arm's length
Property tax $14,769

Lot & Building Information for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen

Building sqft 3,004
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen

• • Improvements for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Allyson Court, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen, NY 10924?

1 Allyson Court, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Allyson Court, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen, NY 10924 is $14,769.

When was 1 Allyson Court, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Allyson Court, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 09/26/2006 for $557,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2006 $557,400

Title Documents for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/04/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
05/04/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/26/2006 - D
10/03/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,769
Market value $880,300
Assessed value $316,900

Assessment History for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $776,700 $316,900 46.6052 $14,769 +125.91%
2024 $763,600 $316,900 20.63 $6,538 -13.93%
2023 $640,200 $316,900 23.97 $7,596 -12.87%
2022 $565,900 $316,900 27.51 $8,718 +0.33%
2021 $565,900 $316,900 27.42 $8,689 -6.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Allyson Court, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.14
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.14
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.95
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.14
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 3.28

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.09
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.95
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 3.12
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.14
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.92

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.09
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.14
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.63
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 3.65
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.92