Orange County  »  10922  »  Fulton Rd  »  19 Fulton Rd

19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery
Zip code 10922
County Orange
Municipality Highlands
Parcel ID 12-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery

Sale date 10/27/2023
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,907

Lot & Building Information for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery

Building sqft 2,537
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 141
Year built 1918
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery

• • Improvements for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922?

19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was built in 1918 and has a total of 2,537 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,550, the tax amount paid for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 is $8,906.

When was 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was last sold in 10/27/2023 for $640,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2023 $640,000
06/15/2018 $355,000
01/23/2015 $305,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/27/2023 - D
11/16/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/27/2023 - D
11/16/2023 - R
Deed
03/25/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/05/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/05/2019 - D
12/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/02/2018 - D
07/12/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/15/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/15/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Deed
01/23/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,907
Market value $461,500
Assessed value $285,550

Assessment History for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,300 $285,550 31.1912 $8,907 +317.55%
2024 $411,800 $285,550 7.47 $2,133 -8.34%
2023 $364,700 $285,550 8.15 $2,327 -72.74%
2022 $287,000 $275,550 30.98 $8,537 +2.86%
2021 $296,300 $275,550 30.12 $8,300 -4.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fort Montgomery Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 201 0.45
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.42
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.56
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.56

Nearest middle schools

Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.42
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.20
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 3.69
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 4.20
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.40

Nearest high schools

James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 1.03
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 4.37
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 4.57
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 4.99
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 6.07

Neighbors for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 19 Fulton Road, Fort Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Weyant Rd, Fort Montgomery 1,792 02/09/2005 $439,900
10 Highland Ave, Fort Montgomery 3,416 09/11/2025 $675,000
26 Bridge Ter, Fort Montgomery 1,024
28 Bridge Ter, Fort Montgomery 1,883
12 Deer Run Trl, Fort Montgomery 3,446 07/10/2024 $710,000
15 Overlook Pl, Fort Montgomery 2,656 06/16/2025 $590,000
22 Bridge Ter, Fort Montgomery 2,025 01/11/2019 $453,000
26 Fawnwood Ln, Fort Montgomery 2,249 01/17/2024
37 Franklin St, Fort Montgomery 1,850 12/09/1993 $175,000
77 Canterbury Rd, Fort Montgomery 1,648 12/10/2018
69 Canterbury Rd, Fort Montgomery 1,320 09/03/2021 $250,000
20 Bridge Ter, Fort Montgomery 1,314 08/13/2015 $1
27 Franklin St, Fort Montgomery 1,334 06/01/2022 $318,000
22 Garrison Rd, Fort Montgomery 2,744 12/22/2008 $324,000
57 Corbin Hill Rd, Fort Montgomery 2,726 07/29/2024 $680,000
33 Franklin St, Fort Montgomery 1,856 08/22/2014 $162,500
63 Canterbury Rd, Fort Montgomery 1,470 01/08/2018 $300,000
24 Fawnwood Ln, Fort Montgomery 3,348 10/02/2013 $1
9 Overlook Pl, Fort Montgomery 1,871 01/30/1997 $140,000
16 Bridge Ter, Fort Montgomery 1,464