11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls, NY 10928 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls |
| Zip code | 10928 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Highlands |
| Parcel ID | 12-1-5.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls
| Sale date | 01/15/2014 |
| Sale price | $190,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,974 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls
| Building sqft | 1,275 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 123 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 123 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland Falls |
Other Property Data for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls
- • Improvements for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls
11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls, NY 10928 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,275 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls, NY 10928 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $210,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls, NY 10928 is $6,571.
When was 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls, NY 10928 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls, NY 10928 was last sold in 01/15/2014 for $190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls, NY 10928. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,572 |
| Current property tax | $5,974 |
| Market value | $340,500 |
| Assessed value | $210,700 |
Assessment History for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321,200 | $210,700 | 31.1912 | $6,572 | +317.55% |
| 2024 | $303,800 | $210,700 | 7.47 | $1,574 | -8.34% |
| 2023 | $269,100 | $210,700 | 8.15 | $1,717 | -73.69% |
| 2022 | $219,500 | $210,700 | 30.98 | $6,527 | +2.86% |
| 2021 | $226,600 | $210,700 | 30.12 | $6,346 | -4.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Garrison Road, Highland Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Montgomery Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 201 | 0.46 |
| Highland Falls Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-8 | 324 | 2.34 |
| Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley | NR | Private | PK-K | 29 | 2.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annsville Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-9 | 0 | 3.28 |
| Garrison School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 225 | 3.63 |
| St Columbanus School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 231 | 4.27 |