Orange County  »  10922  »  Weyant Rd  »  39 Weyant Rd

39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery
Zip code 10922
County Orange
Municipality Highlands
Parcel ID 14-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery

Sale date 08/20/2021
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,976

Lot & Building Information for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery

Building sqft 960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 100
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery

• • Improvements for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922?

39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was built in 1930 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,600, the tax amount paid for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 is $5,976.

When was 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was last sold in 08/20/2021 for $240,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2021 $240,000
01/17/2003 $130,000
12/31/1997 $119,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/20/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Deed
09/15/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/26/2020 - D
05/27/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/17/2003 - D
02/25/2003 - R
Deed
12/31/1997 - D
01/08/1998 - R
Deed
07/08/1994 - D
07/20/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,976
Market value $309,600
Assessed value $191,600

Assessment History for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,100 $191,600 31.1912 $5,976 +317.55%
2024 $276,300 $191,600 7.47 $1,431 -8.34%
2023 $244,700 $191,600 8.15 $1,562 -73.69%
2022 $199,600 $191,600 30.98 $5,936 +2.86%
2021 $206,000 $191,600 30.12 $5,771 -4.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Weyant Road, Fort Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fort Montgomery Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 201 0.41
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.67
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.85
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.85

Nearest middle schools

Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.67
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.87
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 4.18
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 4.66
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 4.95

Nearest high schools

James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 1.35
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 4.97