Orange County  »  10922  »  Queensboro Rd  »  55 Queensboro Rd

55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery
Zip code 10922
County Orange
Municipality Highlands
Parcel ID 19-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery

Property tax $19,723

Lot & Building Information for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery

Building class State Owned Land Other Than Forest Preserve Covered Under Section 532-b,c,d,e,f,g of the Real Property Tax Law (932)
Acreage 43

Other Property Data for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery

• • Improvements for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery

What is the assessed value of 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,600, the tax amount paid for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 is $19,723.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2025 - R Assignment
(D / a/misc)
01/23/2025 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Other
(D / lea)
09/19/2024 - D
10/21/2024 - R
Other
(D / lea)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,723
Market value $668,400
Assessed value $413,600

Assessment History for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $630,500 $413,600 47.6873 $19,723 +40.09%
2024 $596,400 $413,600 34.04 $14,079 -13.25%
2023 $528,200 $413,600 39.24 $16,230 -13.38%
2022 $430,800 $413,600 45.3 $18,736 -2.33%
2021 $444,700 $413,600 46.38 $19,183 -3.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Queensboro Road, Fort Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fort Montgomery Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 201 2.67
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 5.09
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 5.11
Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 5.13

Nearest middle schools

Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 5.09
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 5.11
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 5.58
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.73
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 5.74

Nearest high schools

James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 3.84
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 5.64
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 5.80