Orange County  »  10933  »  Lenape Rd  »  10 Lenape Rd

10 Lenape Road, Johnson, NY 10933 Property Information

10 Lenape Road, Johnson, NY 10933 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Lenape Road, Johnson, NY 10933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Lenape Road, Johnson
Zip code 10933
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Johnson
Parcel ID 1-1-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson

Sale date 12/29/1998
Sale price $169,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,312

Lot & Building Information for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson

Building sqft 2,128
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson

• • Improvements for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Lenape Road, Johnson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson, NY 10933?

10 Lenape Road, Johnson, NY 10933 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Lenape Road, Johnson, NY 10933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson, NY 10933 is $8,619.

When was 10 Lenape Road, Johnson, NY 10933 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Lenape Road, Johnson, NY 10933 was last sold in 12/29/1998 for $169,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/1998 $169,900
12/17/1998 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/1998 - D
01/20/1999 - R
Deed
12/17/1998 - D
01/20/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson, NY 10933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,620
Current property tax $8,312
Market value $484,100
Assessed value $140,200

Assessment History for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,400 $140,200 61.4802 $8,620 +198.75%
2024 $409,900 $135,200 21.34 $2,885 -11.16%
2023 $358,500 $135,200 24.02 $3,248 -14.34%
2022 $302,500 $135,200 28.04 $3,791 -1.30%
2021 $299,400 $135,200 28.41 $3,841 -3.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Lenape Road, Johnson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 0.93
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 0.93
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.96
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.96
Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 6.21

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 0.93
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.96
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 6.62
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 6.92
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 6.93

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 0.93
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 6.79
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 6.92