Orange County  »  10933  »  Gregory Rd  »  65 Gregory Rd

65 Gregory Road, Johnson, NY 10933 Property Information

65 Gregory Road, Johnson, NY 10933 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Gregory Road, Johnson, NY 10933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Gregory Road, Johnson
Zip code 10933
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Johnson
Parcel ID 1-1-35.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson

Sale date 07/10/1997
Sale price $131,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,671

Lot & Building Information for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson

Building sqft 1,712
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 205
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson

• • Improvements for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Gregory Road, Johnson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson, NY 10933?

65 Gregory Road, Johnson, NY 10933 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,712 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Gregory Road, Johnson, NY 10933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,500, the tax amount paid for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson, NY 10933 is $6,670.

When was 65 Gregory Road, Johnson, NY 10933 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Gregory Road, Johnson, NY 10933 was last sold in 07/10/1997 for $131,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/1997 $131,000

Title Documents for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
07/10/1997 - D
07/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson, NY 10933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,671
Market value $374,700
Assessed value $108,500

Assessment History for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,500 $108,500 61.4802 $6,671 +188.10%
2024 $329,000 $108,500 21.34 $2,315 -11.16%
2023 $287,700 $108,500 24.02 $2,606 -14.34%
2022 $242,700 $108,500 28.04 $3,042 -1.30%
2021 $240,300 $108,500 28.41 $3,082 -3.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 1.41
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 1.41
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 6.09
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 6.09
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 6.60

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 1.41
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 6.09
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 6.85
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 7.14
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 7.14

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 1.41
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 6.49
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 7.14
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.45

Neighbors for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson

Here are the neighbors for 65 Gregory Road, Johnson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Gregory Rd, Johnson 1,693 04/23/2018 $272,000
311 S Plank Rd, Westtown 1,273 10/06/2003 $1
57 Gregory Rd, Johnson 1,990 02/15/2011 $1
67 Route 22, Westtown 2,208 04/14/2019 $100,000
236 Route 22, Johnson 2,889 03/05/2010 $1
212 Route 22, Johnson 1,290 02/24/2026
333 S Plank Rd, Westtown 1,740 11/14/2014 $1
292 Route 62, New Hampton 768 08/29/2000
225 Route 62, New Hampton 1,504 06/27/2001 $164,654
74 Gregory Rd, Johnson 1,456 03/16/2023 $450,000
1353 Route 284, Westtown 2,896 07/02/2007 $297,500
17 Rome School Rd, Johnson 1,296 08/29/2001 $156,000
59 Gregory Rd, Johnson 2,181 10/11/1996 $151,000
235 Route 22, Johnson 2,390 06/16/2022
188 Route 22, Johnson 2,550 02/12/2015 $302,000
604 S Plank Rd, Johnson 1,903 10/23/2023
311 Route 62, New Hampton 1,232 05/24/2004 $263,000
142 Route 22, Johnson 1,732 04/17/2019 $304,700
323 S Plank Rd, Westtown 3,024 06/21/2024
75 Gregory Rd, Johnson 1,732 06/13/2023 $450,000