Orange County  »  10933  »  Route 22  »  110 Route 22

110 Route 22, Johnson, NY 10933 Property Information

110 Route 22, Johnson, NY 10933 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Route 22, Johnson, NY 10933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Route 22, Johnson
Zip code 10933
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Johnson
Parcel ID 2-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Route 22, Johnson

Sale date 12/18/2024
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,123

Lot & Building Information for 110 Route 22, Johnson

Building sqft 792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.086
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 90
Year built 1923
Year last altered 2024
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 Route 22, Johnson

• • Improvements for 110 Route 22, Johnson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Route 22, Johnson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Route 22, Johnson, NY 10933?

110 Route 22, Johnson, NY 10933 was built in 1923 and has a total of 792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Route 22, Johnson, NY 10933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,800, the tax amount paid for 110 Route 22, Johnson, NY 10933 is $3,123.

When was 110 Route 22, Johnson, NY 10933 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Route 22, Johnson, NY 10933 was last sold in 12/18/2024 for $180,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Route 22, Johnson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Route 22, Johnson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2024 $180,000
09/24/2024 $118,000
08/07/1998 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Route 22, Johnson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Route 22, Johnson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Deed
09/24/2024 - D
10/04/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/24/2024 - D
10/04/2024 - R
Deed
08/07/1998 - D
08/21/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Route 22, Johnson

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Route 22, Johnson, NY 10933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,123
Market value $175,400
Assessed value $50,800

Assessment History for 110 Route 22, Johnson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Route 22, Johnson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,100 $43,300 61.4802 $2,662 +188.10%
2024 $131,300 $43,300 21.34 $924 -11.16%
2023 $114,800 $43,300 24.02 $1,040 -14.34%
2022 $96,900 $43,300 28.04 $1,214 -1.30%
2021 $95,900 $43,300 28.41 $1,230 -3.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Route 22, Johnson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Route 22, Johnson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 1.26
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 1.26
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.80
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.80
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 6.32

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 1.26
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.80
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 6.57
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 6.85
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 6.85

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 1.26
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 6.31