Orange County  »  10958  »  Ridgebury Rd  »  95 Ridgebury Rd

95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Unionville
Parcel ID 4-1-65.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Sale date 10/12/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,328

Lot & Building Information for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 30.8
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $582,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2012 $1
08/20/1998 $47,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2012 - D
01/03/2013 - R
Deed
08/20/1998 - D
08/25/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,378
Current property tax $8,328
Market value $582,900
Assessed value $168,800

Assessment History for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,200 $168,800 61.4802 $10,378 +1080.36%
2024 $124,900 $41,200 21.34 $879 -11.16%
2023 $109,300 $41,200 24.02 $990 -14.34%
2022 $92,200 $41,200 28.04 $1,155 -1.30%
2021 $91,200 $41,200 28.41 $1,170 -3.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 1.84
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 1.84
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.68
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.68
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 6.35

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 1.84
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 5.68
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 6.60
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 6.84
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 6.84

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 1.84
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 5.71