Orange County  »  10998  »  Indian Ridge Rd  »  10 Indian Ridge Rd

10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Indian Ridge Estates
Parcel ID 11-1-2.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown

Sale date 10/14/2008
Sale price $321,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,634

Lot & Building Information for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown

Building sqft 2,978
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown

• • Improvements for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998?

10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,978 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,700, the tax amount paid for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 is $9,633.

When was 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was last sold in 10/14/2008 for $321,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2008 $321,000
07/18/2008 $291,123
05/10/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/14/2008 - D
11/14/2008 - R
Deed
07/18/2008 - D
08/01/2008 - R
Deed
05/10/2005 - D
05/27/2005 - R
Deed
05/07/2004 - D
05/21/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,634
Market value $541,100
Assessed value $156,700

Assessment History for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,400 $156,700 61.4802 $9,634 +188.10%
2024 $475,100 $156,700 21.34 $3,344 -11.16%
2023 $415,500 $156,700 24.02 $3,764 -14.34%
2022 $350,600 $156,700 28.04 $4,394 -1.30%
2021 $347,000 $156,700 28.41 $4,452 -3.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Indian Ridge Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 3.80
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 3.80
Rolling Hills Elementary School 2 Public 2-3 410 7.58
Lounsberry Hollow 5 Public 4-5 401 7.72
Cedar Mountain School NR Public K-1 434 7.74

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 3.80
Glen Meadow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 645 7.86
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 8.42
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 8.60
Sussex Christian School NR Private PK-8 74 8.88

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 3.80
Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 6.05
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 7.93
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 8.20