Orange County  »  10998  »  Langlitz Rd  »  96 Langlitz Rd

96 Langlitz Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

96 Langlitz Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Langlitz Road, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Unionville
Parcel ID 9-1-25.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown

Sale date 05/25/2007
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,067

Lot & Building Information for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown

Building class Electric Power Generation Facility-Solar (878)
Acreage 128.8
Water supply Private
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown

• • Improvements for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown

What is the market value of 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown, NY 10998?

The current market value is $3,039,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2007 $1,500,000
07/10/2005 $535,000
01/23/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/01/2019 - R Other
(RP / agmt)
02/26/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Other
(D / lea)
05/25/2007 - D
06/18/2007 - R
Deed
07/10/2005 - D
08/23/2005 - R
Deed
01/23/2001 - D
09/06/2001 - R
Deed
07/01/1999 - D
07/08/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $54,109
Current property tax $14,067
Market value $3,039,000
Assessed value $880,100

Assessment History for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,827,200 $880,100 61.4802 $54,109 +141.65%
2024 $3,181,600 $1,049,285 21.34 $22,392 +184.99%
2023 $867,400 $327,100 24.02 $7,857 -14.34%
2022 $731,800 $327,100 28.04 $9,172 -1.30%
2021 $724,300 $327,100 28.41 $9,293 -3.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,889
Median age 41.2
Average household income $162,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 1,346
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown

Here are the neighbors for 96 Langlitz Road, Westtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Sand Ln, Westtown 2,420 02/06/2014 $250,000
40 Ridge Rd, Westtown 1,150 03/08/2019
32 Clover Ridge Rd, Westtown 2,776 04/29/2020 $319,000
62 Clover Ridge Rd, Westtown 1,098 05/09/2017 $145,000
663 Route 284, Westtown 2,160 06/30/2022 $600,000
154 Wood Rd, Westtown 3,226 03/18/2005 $439,900
196 Waterloo Rd, Westtown 2,240 01/16/1995 $35,000
350 Route 284, Westtown 1,736 06/18/2007 $1
22 Dickison Rd, Westtown 3,598 04/14/1993 $170,000
342 Route 284, Westtown 2,078 09/24/2020 $309,500